Staff

Teaching Staff

Emma Adrio

Assistant Headteacher/Geography/Computer Science

Jade Ashton

Art

Phill Aspden

Maths

Alison Barker

Head of School/English

Lorna Barnfather

FTL EBACC/Science

Matthew Beaumont

AFTL/Modern Foreign Languages

Bonnie Boyle

AFTL EBACC/Science

Rachel Brindley

Geography/Personal Development

Samantha Clarkson

ASDL – Transition/Drama

Patricia Eagar

Science

Louise Godley

Art

Jemma Gower

Geography/Personal Development

David Harbord

FTL Open/Media/Personal Development

Anita Harwood

FTL English

Adam Hill

English

Caroline Jesson

Head of School/Science

Matthew Key

Computer Science/ICT

Stella Ku

FTL Maths

Darren Lytham

AFTL Maths 

Emma Maslen

Student Development Leader/History/Personal Development

Cheryl Nield

PE/Sports Science

Shaun Oldham

maths

Jane Plant

AFTL Open/Music

Lesleyanne Rainton

Food Technology/Catering

Sarah Salthouse

Languages

Rodrhi Scrivens

Languages

Michelle Simms

Science/Maths

Charley Stickland

Science

Michael Taylor

PE/Maths/Sports Science

Resham Townley

Seclusion Co-ordinator

Jessica Tracey-Hill

AFTL English

Molly Wheeldon

English

Tim Williams

AFTL Open/Resistant Materials/Construction

Tania Wilson

English

Joanna Winterbottom

SENCo

Ian Withers

Assistant Headteacher/DT

John Worsley

SSCO/PE/Sports Science

Support Staff

Marc Bailey

Y9 Year Manager

Florence Baker-Masters

Science Technician

Diane Barber

Head's PA

Lorna Bartels

Teaching Assistant

Tony Beard

Caretaker

Carole Bennison

Learning Supervisor

Liz Bownes

Kitchen

Danielle Brooks

Teaching Assistant

Rita Brown

Kitchen

Tash Camberwell

Teaching Assistant

Trudy Camp

Kitchen

Garry Cash

School Business Manager

Jo Charles

Facilities Manager

Anita Clarkson

Art Technician

Sarah Cohen

Teaching Assistant/HLTA English

Jackie Donnelly

Student Support Manager

Nina Douglas

Senior Science Technician

Bev Duckworth

Cleaner

Caroline Farren

Teaching Assistant

Angela Fleet

Cleaner

Sandy Gibson

DT Technician

Nicole Grobben

Exams and Data Asst/Learning Supervisor

Joanne Gutteridge

Learning Resource Manager

Patricia Hadfield

Teaching Assistant

Julie Hawley

Cleaner

Alison Hesford

Data Manager/Exams Officer

Jill Hill

Kitchen

Shirley Hughes

Food Technician/Teaching Assistant

Debbie Hussey

Family Support Worker

Eden Hutchins

Teaching Assistants

Emily Hutton

Senior Science Technician

Emma James

Y10/Y11 Year Manager

Maxine Johnston

Y7/Y8 Year Manager

Paul Lawrence

Midday Supervisor

Sam Lenihan

Receptionist

 

ICT Network Manager

Carol Marchington

Cleaner

Katrina Marsh

Cleaner

Annette Nickisson-Brown

Cleaner

Kore Nield

Teaching Assistant

Sue Osbaldiston

Cleaner

Jackie Partington

School Business Assistant

Sue Perkins

Catering Manager

Tracey Perkins

HLTA

Craig Pickering

Groundsman

Nicola Quigley

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Rainford

Teaching Assistant

Bev Richardson

Cleaner

Janet Ruffell

Kitchen

Anna Shaw

Site Supervisor

Kay Spencer

Cleaner

Ben Streets

Teaching Assistant

Janet Tatton

Kitchen

Becki Taylor

Senior Family Support Worker

Karen Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Towndrow

Cleaner

 

ICT Technician

Waheeda Vora

Teaching Assistant/HLTA Maths

Julie Williamson

Teaching Assistant Team Leader

Amanda Wilson

Teaching Assistant Team Leader