Staff
Teaching Staff
Emma Adrio |
Assis. Headteacher/Geography/Computer Science/Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Jade Ashton |
Art |
Phill Aspden |
Maths |
|
|
Matthew Beaumont |
AFTL/Modern Foreign Languages |
Jessica Birchall |
History |
Bonnie Boyle |
AFTL EBACC/Science |
Jonathan Brant |
Modern Foreign Languages |
Rachel Brindley |
Geography |
Patricia Eagar |
Science |
Jemma Gower |
Geography |
David Harbord |
FTL Open/Media/Personal Development |
Anita Harwood |
FTL English |
Adam Hill |
English |
|
|
Matthew Key |
Computer Science/ICT |
Stella Ku |
FTL Maths |
Darren Lytham |
Maths |
Emma Maslen |
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCo)/Student Development Leader/History/Personal Development |
Cheryl Nield |
PE/Sports Science |
Shaun Oldham |
Maths |
Jane Plant |
AFTL Open/Music |
Lesleyanne Rainton |
Food Technology/Catering |
Sarah Salthouse |
Languages |
|
|
Michael Taylor |
PE/Maths/Sports Science |
|
|
Jessica Tracey-Hill |
AFTL English |
Heather Watts |
Headteacher |
Molly Wheeldon |
English |
|
|
Tim Williams |
AFTL Open/Resistant Materials/Construction |
|
|
Tania Wilson |
English |
John Worsley |
SSCO/PE/Sports Science |
Support Staff
Carole BennisonLearning Supervisor
Peter Eckersley |
Head's PA |
Nina Brooks |
Receptionist |
Dani Brooks |
Year 9 Manager |
Rita Brown |
Kitchen |
Trudy Camp |
Kitchen |
Garry Cash |
School Business Manager |
|
|
Louise Coker |
Year 10 Manager |
Sarah Cohen |
HLTA English |
Lewis Dawber |
Teaching Assistant |
Jackie Donnelly |
Student Support Manager |
Amanda Doyle |
Kitchen |
Nina Douglas |
Senior Science Technician |
Bev Duckworth |
Cleaner |
Caroline Farren |
Teaching Assistant |
Duncan Ferris |
Site Manager |
Angela Fleet |
Cleaner |
|
t |
Sandy Gibson |
DT Technician |
Jo Gough |
Teaching Assistant |
|
|
|
|
Patricia Hadfield |
Teaching Assistant |
Julie Hawley |
Cleaner |
|
|
Jill Hill |
Kitchen |
Shirley Hughes |
Food Technician |
Emily Hutton |
Senior Science Technician |
Paul Lawrence |
Midday Supervisor |
|
|
Carol Marchington |
Cleaner |
Katrina Marsh |
Cleaner |
|
|
|
|
Annette Nickisson-Brown |
Cleaner |
Kore Nield |
Year 11 Manager |
Jackie Partington |
Facilities Manager |
Sue Perkins |
Catering Manager |
Tracey Perkins |
HLTA |
Craig Pickering |
Groundsman |
Nicola Quigley |
Year 7 Manager |
Debbie Rainford |
Teaching Assistant |
Bev Richardson |
Cleaner |
Amy Roberts |
Teaching Assistant |
Janet Ruffell |
Kitchen |
|
|
Kay Spencer |
Cleaner |
Ben Streets |
Teaching Assistant |
Janet Tatton |
Kitchen |
Becki Taylor |
Senior Family Support Worker |
Sarah Thornley |
Cleaner |
Karen Tomlinson |
Teaching Assistant |
Tracey Towndrow |
Cleaner |
|
ICT Technician |
Waheeda Vora |
HLTA Maths |
Rebecca Webster-Lajmi |
Cover Supervisor |
Rachel Whittaker |
Cleaner |
Bev Wildgoose |
Teaching Assistant |
|
|
Amanda Wilson |
Receptionist/Admin |
Amy Wray |
Year 8 Manager |