Staff

TEACHING STAFF

Louise Askey

Languages

1st September 2016

Daniel Barber

FTL Maths

1st September 2015

Alison Barker

Assistant Headteacher/English/Drama

1st September 2005

Lorna Barnfather

FTL Science

1st September 2015

Gary Bellas

Maths

1st September 2016

Bonnie Boyle

AFTL Science

1st September 2005

Rachel Brindley

Geography

1st September 2015

Samantha Clarkson

Progress Leader for Y9/10 & Drama

1st September 2016

Emma Davies

Personal Development Co-ordinator & History

1st September 2007

Louise Godley

FTL CAPA

1st September 2002

Jemma Gower

Progress Leader for Y7/8 & Geography

24th April 2006

Sharon Grindrod

Business Studies

1st September 2004

David Harbord

FTL Communications

1st September 2004

Anita Harwood

FTL English

1st January 2002

Adam Hill

English

1st September 2015

Phill Horan

Languages

10th January 2017

Caroline Jesson

Assistant Headteacher/Science

1st September 2015

Darren Lytham

AFTL Maths

1st September 2015

Debbie McGloin

Headteacher/History

1st September 2014

Malachi McGloin

Psychology

1st September 2015

Les Mugridge

IT/Computing

9th January 2017

Cheryl Nield

Physical Education

1st September 2002

Jane Plant

Music

1st September 2005

Lesleyanne Rainton

Food Technology

8th September 2016

Rachael Quinn

FTL Humanities

1st January 1994

Jill Rose

English

5th January 2006

Katie Siddall

Biology (Y13)

1st September 2017

Michelle Simms

Science

1st September 1992

Kerry Taylor

Maths

9th September 2013

Michael Taylor

Progress Leader for Y11 & PE/Maths

1st September 2004

Jessica Tracey-Hill

AFTL English

1st September 2014

Tim Williams

AFTL Communications & DT

1st September 2016

Joanna Winterbottom

SENCo & Languages

1st November 1999

Ian Withers

Assistant Headteacher & DT

1st January 2017

John Worsley

Physical Education

1st September 2002

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Richard Barclay

Reprographics Technician

7th January 2002

Tony Beard

Caretaker

1st June 2015

Carole Bennison

Learning Supervisor

26th March 2008

Angela Brown

Mid-day Supervisor

1st November 2005

Julie Bull

Head’s Secretary

3rd March 2003

Eve Carr

Student Support Manager

10th July 2017

Garry Cash

School Business Manager

11th November 2013

Joanne Charles

Facilities Manager

5th June 2006

Anita Clarkson

Teaching Assistant

1st September 2017

Sarah Cohen

Teaching Assistant/HLTA English

22nd February 2006

Jackie Donnelly

Receptionist

10th July 2017

Nina Douglas

Science Technician

15th January 2015

Patricia Eagar

Teaching Assistant/HLTA Science

1st September 2007

Caroline Farren

Teaching Assistant

1st December 2014

Sandy Gibson

CDT Technician

23rd April 2015

Nicole Grobben

Cover Supervisor

1st December 2014

Joanne Gutteridge

Learning Resource Manager

12th July 2017

Patricia Hadfield

Teaching Assistant

1st September 1999

Catie-Anne Harper

Teaching Assistant

1st September 2017

Alison Hesford

Data Manager

1st September 2001

Shirley Hughes

Food Technician

17th September 1990

Emily Hutton

Science Technician

24th June 2013

Anne Johnson

Student Support Manager (Sixth Form)

7th September 2009

Maxine Johnston

Y7/8 Year Manager

1st September 2009

Paul Lawrence

Mid-day Supervisor

1st May 2015

Keith Lutener

IT Manager

1st September 2005

Helen McCall

Art Technician

1st September 2014

Malachi McGloin

Y11 Year Manager

15th December 2014

Sam Misell

Receptionist

10th July 2017

Jackie Partington

School Business Assistant

1st January 2015

Tracey Perkins

HLTA

1st September 2016

Craig Pickering

Groundsman

20th April 1993

Debbie Rainford

Teaching Assistant

13th January 2016

Anna Shaw

Site Supervisor

9th February 2015

Colin Smith

Media Technician

1st September 2000

Ben Streets

Teaching Assistant

1st September 2017

Becki Taylor

Y9/10 Year Manager

1st September 2017

Karen Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant

30th September 2013

Frances Turner

Teaching Assistant Team Leader

1st February 1990

Michael Usher

ICT Technician

1st September 2014

Waheeda Vora

Teaching Assistant/HLTA Maths

11th  September 2001

Carryn Wakelin

Examinations Officer

11th April 2016

Julie Williamson

Teaching Assistant

3rd September 2007

Amanda Wilson

Teaching Assistant Team Leader

1st October 1999