Staff

Teaching Staff

Louise Askey

Languages

Daniel Barber

FTL of Maths

Alison Barker

Assistant Headteacher

Lorna Barnfather

FTL of Science

Gary Bellas

Maths

Bonnie Boyle

AFTL of Science (Maternity Leave)

Rachel Brindley

Geography

Jan Butler

PE

Steve Caswell

Science

Samantha Clarkson

Drama

Emma Davies

Personal Development Co-ordinator/History

Ewan Douglas

Science

Louise Godley

FTL of CAPA

Declan Gorman

Science

Jemma Gower

Head of Geography

Sharon Grindrod

Head of Business Studies

David Harbord

FTL of Communications

Anita Harwood

FTL of English

Adam Hill

English

Phil Horan

Languages

Caroline Jesson

Assistant Headteacher/Science

Darren Lytham

AFTL of Maths

Debbie McGloin

Headteacher/Sociology

Malachi McGloin

Psychology

Les Mugridge

ICT Computer Science

Cheryl Nield

PE (Maternity Leave)

Laura O’Neill

Languages

Jane Plant

Head of Music

Sarah Poynter

Progress Leader for Y9/10 and Art

Lesley-Anne Rainton

Food Technology

Rachael Quinn

FTL Humanities

Jill Rose

English

Michelle Simms

PE/Maths

Kerry Taylor

Maths (Maternity Leave)

Michael Taylor

Progress Leader for Y11/12/13 & PE/Maths

Anthony Toole

Maths

Jessica Tracey-Hill

AFTL English

Tim Williams

Technology

Joanna Winterbottom

SENCo & Languages

Ian Withers

Assistant Headteacher/Technology

John Worsley

Head of Physical Education

Support Staff

Richard Barclay

Reprographics Manager

Tony Beard

Caretaker

Carole Bennison

Learning Supervisor

Angela Brown

Housekeeper

Julie Bull

Head’s Secretary

Garry Cash

School Business Manager

Jo Charles

Facilities Manager/Educational Visits Coordinator

Lorraine Chatterton

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Cohen

Teaching Assistant/HLTA English

Nina Douglas

Science Technician

Patricia Eagar

Teaching Assistant/HLTA Science

Caroline Farren

Mid-day Supervisor/Relief TA

Alexander Gibson

CDT Technician

Nicole Grobben

Cover Supervisor

Patricia Hadfield

Teaching Assistant

Amy Donnelly (temporary)

Librarian

Alison Hesford

Data Manager

Shirley Hughes

Food Technician

Emily Hutton

Senior Science Technician

Maxine Johnston

Y7/8 Year Manager

Paul Lawrence

Mid-day Supervisor

 

IT Manager

Helen McCall

Art Technician

Malachi McGloin

Y11 Year Manager

Jackie Partington

School Business Assistant

Tracey Perkins

HLTA

Craig Pickering

Groundsman

Anna Shaw

Site Supervisor

Colin Smith

Media Technician

Anne Stuart

Student Support Manager (Sixth Form)

Kate Ashley (temporary)

Student Support Manager (Yr 7 - Y11)

Frances Turner

Teaching Assistant

 

ICT Technician

Waheeda Vora

Teaching Assistant/HLTA Maths

Carryn Wakelin

Examinations Officer

Emily Jones (temporary)

Receptionist

Julie Williamson

Teaching Assistant

Amanda Wilson

Teaching Assistant Team Leader

Dominic Hunter

Y9/10 Year Manager